?

Log in

buried myself alive* [entries|friends|calendar]
ashley*

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[19 Mar 2005|04:22pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

well i've been grounded from the computer for the longest time but now im back!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!...........right now im on springbreak and i go back to school on monday ( don't want to ) im really bord and i dont know why i havent written i just havent hmmMMmmmm................well on like sunday or monday i dont remember but anyways i went to kimberly and kailey's house had soo much fun as always...well we just stayed in her house this time but it was still fun. we were taking really funny pictures and some serious ones but it was hilarious!!!!!!!! i was laughing soo hard i thought i was gonna die well then we got really bored and amanda(kimmy and kk's(kailey) sister) called her friend rick and he came over and i was really fun because we were taking some more pictures and the pictures were soo funny. then amanda had her boyfriend come over .........so me and kimmy were in (omg it is raining really really hard wtf lol ) her room and we fell asleep........so then rick and amandas b/f's friend came into kimmy and kk's bedroom and they were talking about us and i didnt know that kimmy was in the bed with me i thought it was kk so kk and the two guys were talking and kk was telling them to jump on the bed and wake us up so rick jumps on the bed and he lands on my feet and im like wtf!!! i was like get off my feet ur gonna break them so rick goes under the blanket and he laid between me and kimmy and i said something to kk but i dont remember (i wonder why wink wink)but i remember calling her kimberly and i couldn't stop laughing and neither could kimmy and kk then we(me rick and kimmy ) all laid in kimmy and kk's bed. then i looked over and i was like holy shit rick was laying next to me i knew he was there but i forgot so i was like how did you get there and kk was like remember he jumped on your feet and i was like oh yeah...........then amanda came in and we all sat up and then amanda left and we were like ok???...........ummMMMmm then i really dont remember the rest all i remeber is rick asked me how old i was and i said i was 14 and the look on his face was soo funny!!!!!!!.................then all i really remember is laughing rick leaving and then going to sleep..................... 

 

x  ashley  x 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

post comment

[16 Mar 2005|02:37pm]
http://www.islandrecords.com/thekillers/site/assets/images/av_killerslogo.gif
post comment

[19 Feb 2005|04:24pm]

i think im going to change my journal to the little mermaid im kinda bord with tinkerbell

<3 love u nick

xoxo*ashley*xoxo

post comment

[19 Feb 2005|03:44pm]


ASHLEY
A is for Ambitious
S is for Shy
H is for Hot
L is for Luscious
E is for Extraordinary
Y is for Yummy


post comment

[19 Feb 2005|02:23am]
Take the quiz: "Which Charlies angel girl are you?"

cameron diaz
You love singing and dancing and been loud and vibrant. You pick you men to what suits you best and love people that spoil you. But you like to feel like you can look after yourself.
post comment

[19 Feb 2005|02:09am]
Take the quiz: "What Grease Character Are You?"

Sandy
Sandy: you are inoocent..plain as that
post comment

[19 Feb 2005|02:08am]
Take the quiz: "Which Mean Girls Character Are you? (girlz)"

Karen Smith
post comment

[19 Feb 2005|02:02am]
Take the quiz: "Which Disney Princess are you most like (with 2 new princesses)"

Ariel
You are tottaly in love with the sea and really enjoy collecting its tresaures. Everyone finds you attractive, playful, a good swimmer, and mischevous.
post comment

[19 Feb 2005|01:59am]
Take the quiz: "Which Laguna Beach Character are You?"

Kristin
You're Hot and like to party!!! Ms. Popular! Why have one boy when there are plenty to go around!? Plus you don't want anyone to tie you down when you're just trying to have fun
post comment

[19 Feb 2005|01:49am]
Take the quiz: "how well blink 182 lyrics"

wow ur a true fan
wow u really know blink 182 good for you there an awsome band ur a true fan u propably have all their cds and listen to them every day so rock on
post comment

[19 Feb 2005|01:42am]
Take the quiz: "Are you a Nirvana, H.I.M, or CKY fan?"

You're a Nirvana, Baby!
Yay! You like Kurt Cobain and rockin' out hard, and strong! You love his lyrics, but most of all, his good looks!
post comment

[19 Feb 2005|01:09am]
Take the quiz: "which of the guys from blink182 are you most like?(nice pics)"

you are tom
you are tom. you are super super sexy and like to goof around with your friends. :)
post comment

[19 Feb 2005|01:06am]
Take the quiz: "what blink182 song r u?"

adams song
your rather depressed,but happy sometimes ,but your also unsure.but look on the bright side,your life is probly better than you think,so take some time to look at it and fix all the things that r bad so u can make it better.
post comment

[19 Feb 2005|12:58am]
Take the quiz: "-What Band are you!?"

You are Good Charlotte!
You have been through alot of bad times in your life and you've worked hard to get to where you are...Keep it up!
post comment

[19 Feb 2005|12:53am]
Take the quiz: "What teen celebrity are you?"

Ashlee Simpson
You are a fun filled teen that can get along with just bout anyone!
post comment

[19 Feb 2005|12:49am]
Take the quiz: "Which Simpson Sister are you?"

You are Jess
Your very sweet and funny
post comment

[19 Feb 2005|12:34am]

                    You Are Right Brained In Love

                           Bit of a drama queen

                     Peacemaker, first to end a fight

                    Good at thinking up creative dates

                 Tend to fall in love and get hurt easily

                 Going with your gut instead of your head

               Emphathetic and caring, sometimes to a fault

              Good at recognizing  patterns in relationships

          Been in love many times, perhaps too many to count

            Wildly passionate and intense when falling in love

           Spontaneous with relationships , going with the flow

     Overly visual - can play back past dates like movies in your mind

Roses, love poems, and stuffed animals are a good start to winning your heart                

 

post comment

[19 Feb 2005|12:22am]

You Should Be In Atomic Kitten


Cute and stylish - you're the perfect little pop package




What Girl Group Should You Be In? Take This Quiz :-)




Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.



post comment

[19 Feb 2005|12:14am]

Your Celebrity Sisters Are Jessica and Ashlee


Beautiful, feminine, and stylish.
Who care's if you're a bit of a daddy's girl?



Who Are Your Celebrity Sisters? Take This Quiz :-)




Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.



post comment

[19 Feb 2005|12:10am]

You Are Ashlee Simpson!


Stylish, unique, talented
You're your own woman!
"It seems like I can finally rest my head on something real
I like the way that feels"





Who's Your Inner Rock Chick? Take This Quiz :-)




Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.



post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]